Common birch

Min: €0 Max: €250


Botanical name: Betula spp.

Family: Betulaceae
Other Names: Gemeine -, Hänge-, Sandbirke, Weißbirke, Bouleau, Birch

Origin: Europe, north Asia

Here you can also find other species, like the african birch (botanical name: Anogeissus leiocarpa). This species belongs to the familiy of Combretaceae.


Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »