Mahogany Species

Min: €0 Max: €800


Khaya Mahogany:
Botanical name: Khaya sp.
Origin: Africa, Gabun, Ghana, Kamerun, Nigeria
Other names: Acajou, Khaya Mahagoni, afrikanisches Mahagoni, Lagos Mahogany
CITES protected wood: Important note: By delivery to non-EU countries please note: There are additional costs for CITES documents. For any questions do not hesitate to contact us.

Sapeli Mahogany:
Botanical name: Entandrophragma cylindricum
Family: Meliaceae
Origin: Africa: Ghana, Nigeria, Kamerun, Kongo, Uganda, mainly Nigeria, Lagos and Benin

Botanical name: Entandophragma cylindricum
Family: Meliaceae
Origin: Africa: Ghana, Nigeria, Kamerun, Kongo, Uganda, mainly Nigeria, Lagos and Benin

Sipo Mahogany
Botanical name: Entandrophragma utile
Origin: Central Africa

Swietenia Mahogany:
Botanical name: Swietenia macrophylla
Family: Meliaceae
Origin: Central and south America
Other names: Aguano, Caoba, Honduras Mahagony, Nicaragua Mahagony, Tabasco-Mahagony
CITES protected wood: Important note: By delivery to non-EU countries please note: There are additional costs for CITES documents. For any questions do not hesitate to contact us.


Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »