Redwood burl, approx. 850 x 520 x 60 mm, 60835

Redwood burl, approx. 850 x 520 x 60 mm, 60835

Article number: 60835
Quantity: 1
Redwood burl, approx. 850 x 520 x 60 mm, 60835, kiln dried. You will receive the product as shown. Ingrown bark, cracks and rotten areas possible.

Botanical name: Sequoia sempervirens
Family: Taxodiaceae
Other names: Sequoie, Giant Redwood
Origin: North/West Europe

Please note: the width is an average value! The offered table top is rough sawn. Differences in the form, as well as slight differences in the dimensions are unavoidable during drying process. Small cracks or blemishes are no defects. Very long pieces from over 1200 mm can be a bit more expensive in shipping. For more information please write an e mail to [email protected]
0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »