East indian rosewood, guitar bottoms, approx. 550 x 195 x 4 mm, ca. 1 kg

East indian rosewood, guitar bottoms, approx. 550 x 195 x 4 mm, ca. 1 kg

Article number: 21472-CITES
Quantity: 1
East indian rosewood, guitar bottoms, approx. 550 x 195 x 4 mm, ca. 1 kg, mirror cut, air dried, cut in 2015. You will receive the product as shown.

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia
Family: Leguminosae
Origin: south India
Other names: East Indian or Bombay Rosewood, Biti

By delivery to non-EU countries please note: There are additional costs for CITES documents. Also it is only possible to deliver by forwarder. For any questions do not hesitate to contact us.
0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »