Walnut burl slab, approx. 700 x 600 x 80 mm, 12277

Walnut burl slab, approx. 700 x 600 x 80 mm, 12277

Article number: 12277
Quantity: 1
Walnut burl slab, approx. 700 x 600 x 80 mm, 12277, air dried, cut 2001. The slab can be slightly curved, cracks, worm, ingrown bark can occur. You will receive the product as shown.

Botanical name: Juglans regia Family: Juglandaceae
Other names: Noce, Nogal, Noyer, Walnut
Origin: Europe, North Africa, partly Asia

The offered table top is rough sawn. Differences in the form, as well as slight differences in the dimensions are unavoidable during drying process. Delivery only by forwarder or pick up. We are happy to help regarding all questions of transport and we can arrange shipping.
0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »