Turkish hazel, approx. 215 x 215 x 55 mm, 1,5 kg

Turkish hazel, approx. 215 x 215 x 55 mm, 1,5 kg

Article number: 38641
Quantity: 1
Turkish hazel, approx. 215 x 215 x 55 mm, 1,5 kg, kiln dried, bark. You will receive the exact product as shown.

Botanical name: Corylus colurna
Other names: Turkish Hazelnut, Constantinople-nut, Hazelnut of Bisanzio
Family: Betulaceae
Origin: South East Europe till Himalaya
0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »