Poplar burl, Mappa table top, approx. 3200 x 1040(1200) x 80 mm, 12738

Poplar burl, Mappa table top, approx. 3200 x 1040(1200) x 80 mm, 12738

Article number: 12738
Quantity: 1
Poplar burl, Mappa, approx. 3200 x 1040(1200) x 80 mm, 12738, air dried, cut in 07/2018, slightly curved, cracks. You will receive the exact product which is shown on the pictures.

Botanical name: Populus spp.
Family: Salicaceae
Origin: Europe
Other names: Mappa, Poplar, Aspen

The measurements are average values, the measurement in the bracket() is measured at the widest point of the slab. Please note: The offered table top is rough sawn. Differences in the form, as well as slight differences in the dimensions are unavoidable during drying process. Small cracks or blemishes are no defects. Delivery only by forwarder or pick up. We are happy to help regarding all questions of transport and we can arrange shipping. Ideal to work with resin and epoxy. Liveedge, natural edge table top, Rivertable.
0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »