Pearwood, table top, approx. 1700 x 540(600) x 52 mm, 12173

Pearwood, table top, approx. 1700 x 540(600) x 52 mm, 12173

Article number: 12173
Quantity: 1
Pearwood, table top, approx. 1700 x 540(600) x 52 mm, 12173, flamed, kiln dried, steamed, ingrown bark. You will receive the exact product which is shown on the pictures.

Botanical name: Pyrus spp.
Family: Rosaceae
Other Names: Pearwood, Poirier
Origin: South Europe, Europe Asia

Please note: the width is an average value! The offered table top is rough sawn. Differences in the form, as well as slight differences in the dimensions are unavoidable during drying process. Small cracks or blemishes are no defects. Delivery only by forwarder or pick up. We are happy to help regarding all questions of transport and we can arrange shipping. Ideal for projects with epoxy resin.
0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »