Pearwood, mirror table top, approx. 1800 x 500/500 x 65 mm, 11760

Pearwood, mirror table top, approx. 1800 x 500/500 x 65 mm, 11760

Article number: 11760 a+b
Quantity: 1
Pearwood, mirror table top, approx. 1800 x 500/500 x 65 mm, 11760, kiln dried, unsteamed. A lot of defects: cracks, holes, wormholes, rustic, fungus, colorful, curved. You will receive the product as shown!

Botanical name: Pyrus spp.
Family: Rosaceae
Other Names: Pearwood, Poirier
Origin: South Europe, Europe Asia

The offered table top is rough sawn. Differences in the form, as well as slight differences in the dimensions are unavoidable during drying process. Delivery only by forwarder or pick up. We are happy to help regarding all questions of transport and we can arrange shipping. Ideal to work with resin and epoxy, for rivertables or other designs.
0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »