Mappa Burl slab, approx. 860 x 500 x 35 mm, 12403

Mappa Burl slab, approx. 860 x 500 x 35 mm, 12403

Article number: 12403
Quantity: 1

Mappa Burl slab, approx. 860 x 500 x 35 mm, 12403, kiln dried. You will receive the exact product which is shown on the pictures.

Botanical name: Populus spp.
Family: Salicaceae
Origin: Europe
Other names: Mappa, Poplar, Aspen

The offered table top is rough sawn. Differences in the form, as well as slight differences in the dimensions are unavoidable during drying process. Small cracks or blemishes are no defects. Delivery only by forwarder or pick up. We are happy to help regarding all questions of transport and we can arrange shipping. Ideal to work with resin and epoxy.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »