Madrona burl slab, approx. 800 x 650 x 40 mm, 12419

Madrona burl slab, approx. 800 x 650 x 40 mm, 12419

Article number: 12419
Quantity: 1

Madrona burl slab, approx. 800 x 650 x 40 mm, 12419

, air dried, cut 09.2019, curved, cracks. You will receive the exact product which is shown on the pictures.

Botanical name: Arbutus menziesii
Family: Ericaceae
Other names: Manzanita, Pacific Madrone
Origin: North America

The offered piece is rough sawn. Ideal for cutting into small pieces like knife handles etc. Differences in the form, as well as slight differences in the dimensions are unavoidable during drying process. Small cracks or blemishes are no defects. Delivery only by forwarder or pick up. We are happy to help regarding all questions of transport and we can arrange shipping. Ideal for decoration.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »