East Indian Rosewood, approx. 265 x 120 x 73 mm, 2,2 kg

East Indian Rosewood, approx. 265 x 120 x 73 mm, 2,2 kg

Article number: 30223-CITES
Quantity: 1
East Indian Rosewood, approx. 265 x 120 x 73 mm, 2,2 kg, cracks and sap, air dried, cut 06.2020. You will receive the product as shown.

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia
Family: Leguminosae
Origin: south India
Other names: East Indian or Bombay Rosewood, Biti

Important note: By delivery to non-EU countries please note: There are additional costs for CITES documents. Also it is only possible to deliver by forwarder. For any questions do not hesitate to contact us.
0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »