East indian Rosewood, approx. 205 x 205 x 73 mm, 2,2 kg

East indian Rosewood, approx. 205 x 205 x 73 mm, 2,2 kg

Article number: 39700-CITES
Quantity: 1
East indian Rosewood, approx. 205 x 205 x 73 mm, 2,2 kg, cracks, air dried, cut 06/2020 -fresh. Cracks in the sap. You will receive the product as shown.

Botanical name: Dalbergia latifolia Origin: South India
Family: Leguminosae
Origin: south India
Other names: East Indian or Bombay Rosewood, Biti

By delivery to non-EU countries please note: There are additional costs for CITES documents. Also it is only possible to deliver by forwarder. For any questions do not hesitate to contact us.
0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »