Caucasian Walnut Burl, slab, approx. 1150 x 900 x 70 mm, 40484

Caucasian Walnut Burl, slab, approx. 1150 x 900 x 70 mm, 40484

Article number: 40484
Quantity: 1

Caucasian Walnut Burl, slab, approx. 1150 x 900 x 70 mm, 40484, air dried over 20 years.

You will receive the exact product which is shown on the pictures. Can contain wormholes, ingrown bark and cracks.

Botanical name: Juglans regia
Family: Juglandaceae
Other names: Noce, Nogal, Noyer, Walnut
Origin: Europe, North Africa, partly Asia

The offered table top is rough sawn. Differences in the form, as well as slight differences in the dimensions are unavoidable during drying process. Small cracks or blemishes are no defects.
Delivery only by forwarder or pick up. We are happy to help regarding all questions of transport and we can arrange shipping.

0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »