Bubinga Slab, Ø approx. 850 x 70 mm thickness, 40527

Bubinga Slab, Ø approx. 850 x 70 mm thickness, 40527

Article number: 40527-CITES
Quantity: 1
Bubinga Slab, Ø approx. 850 x 70 mm thickness, 40527, hole, air dried, stored for a long time.
You will receive the exact product which is shown on the pictures.

Botanical name: Guibourtia demeusei (tessmannii)
Family: Leguminosae
Other names: Kevasingo / Kevazingo
Origin: west Africa, Gabun

The offered table top is rough sawn. Differences in the form, as well as slight differences in the dimensions are unavoidable during drying process. Small cracks or blemishes are no defects.

By delivery to non-EU countries please note: There are additional costs for CITES documents. Also it is only possible to deliver by forwarder. For any questions do not hesitate to contact us.
Delivery only by forwarder or pick up. We are happy to help regarding all questions of transport and we can arrange shipping.
0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »