Bubinga, approx. 250 x 240 x 45 mm, 2,4 kg

Bubinga, approx. 250 x 240 x 45 mm, 2,4 kg

Article number: 37738-CITES
Quantity: 1
Bubinga, approx. 250 x 240 x 45 mm, 2,4 kg, kiln dried, 85% sap wood, 15% heart. You will receive the product as shown.

Botanical name: Guibourtia demeusei (tessmannii)
Family: Leguminosae
Other names: Kevasingo / Kevazingo
Origin: west Africa, Gabun

By delivery to non-EU countries please note: There are additional costs for CITES documents. Also it is only possible to deliver by forwarder. For any questions do not hesitate to contact us.
0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »