Brazilian Tulipwood, approx. 980 x 150 x 78 mm, 12 kg

Brazilian Tulipwood, approx. 980 x 150 x 78 mm, 12 kg

Article number: 38590-CITES
Quantity: 1
Brazilian Tulipwood, approx. 980 x 150 x 78 mm, 12 kg, air dried, cracks. You will receive the exact product as shown.

Botanical name: Dalbergia frutescens/decipularis
Family: Leguminosae
Other names: Pau Rosa, Jacaranda Rosa and Pau de Fuso, Pinkwood, Bois de Rose
Origin: Brazil

Other names: Pau Rosa, Jacaranda Rosa and Pau de Fuso, Pinkwood, Bois de Rose This wood belongs to the type of rosewood. By delivery to non-EU countries please note: There are additional costs for CITES documents. Also it is only possible to deliver by forwarder. For any questions do not hesitate to contact us. Origin: Brazil
0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »