Beech burl, table top, approx. 800 x 720 x 52 mm, 40536

Beech burl, table top, approx. 800 x 720 x 52 mm, 40536

Article number: 40536
Quantity: 1
Beech burl, table top, approx. 800 x 720 x 52 mm, 40536, air dried, cut 2017, heart crack. You will receive the product as shown.

Botanical name: Pyrus spp.
Family: Rosaceae
Other Names: Pearwood, Poirier
Origin: South Europe, Europe Asia

The offered table top is rough sawn. Differences in the form, as well as slight differences in the dimensions are unavoidable during drying process. Delivery only by forwarder or pick up. We are happy to help regarding all questions of transport and we can arrange shipping. Ideal to work with resin and epoxy, for rivertables or other designs.
0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »