Ash burl, Tabletop, approx. 1350 x 1320/900/1020 x 65 mm, 12216

Ash burl, Tabletop, approx. 1350 x 1320/900/1020 x 65 mm, 12216

Article number: 12216
Quantity: 1
Ash burl, Tabletop, approx. 1350 x 1320/900/1020 (widest, narrowest & average width) x 65 mm, 12216, kiln dried, small cracks, ingrown bark, uneaven surface, curved. You will receive the product as shown.

Botanical name: Fraxinus spp.
Family: Oleaceae
Other names: Pennsylvanian Ash
Origin: Europe, west Asia, north America, Japane

The offered table top is rough sawn. Differences in the form, as well as slight differences in the dimensions are unavoidable during drying process. Small cracks or blemishes are no defects. Delivery only by forwarder or pick up. We are happy to help regarding all questions of transport and we can arrange shipping. Ideal to work with resin and epoxy, rivertable, washing table, counter top, desk, couchtable.
0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »