Ash burl, table top, approx. 2300 x 600 x 65 mm, 11943

Ash burl, table top, approx. 2300 x 600 x 65 mm, 11943

Article number: 11943
Quantity: 1
Ash burl, table top, approx. 2300 x 600 x 65 mm, 11943, kiln dried. Burl, fiddleback, flamed areas are possible.You will receive the product as shown.

Botanical name: Fraxinus spp.
Family: Oleaceae
Other names: Pennsylvanian Ash
Origin: Europe, west Asia, north America, Japane

Please note: the width is an average value! The offered table top is rough sawn. Differences in the form, as well as slight differences in the dimensions are unavoidable during drying process. Small cracks or blemishes are no defects. Delivery only by forwarder or pick up. We are happy to help regarding all questions of transport and we can arrange shipping.
0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »