Ash burl table top, approx. 1000 x 770 x 52 mm, 12630

Ash burl table top, approx. 1000 x 770 x 52 mm, 12630

Article number: 12630
Quantity: 1
Ash burl table top, approx. 1000 x 770 x 52 mm, 12630, kiln dried, curved, branches. You will receive the exact product which is shown on the pictures.

Botanical name: Fraxinus spp.
Family: Oleaceae
Other names: Pennsylvanian Ash
Origin: Europe, west Asia, north America, Japan

The offered table top is rough sawn. Differences in the form, as well as slight differences in the dimensions are unavoidable during drying process. Small cracks or blemishes are no defects. Delivery only by forwarder or pick up. We are happy to help regarding all questions of transport and we can arrange shipping. Ideal to work with resin and epoxy, side table, couch table, coffee table.
0 stars based on 0 reviews
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »